Search This Blog

Team is on a break for now. Anushka left for a song's shoot in Bangkok. Mahesh is also expected to leave soon. Next schedule in India might commence in June.
Mahesh will be absent for Super Star Krishna's Birthday celebrations.
Source: Dhruva @ www.Manamahesh.com
More...
Allu Arjun;s 2nd film and first blockbuster Arya is being made in Tamil starring Dhanush and Shriya in main leads. His last film was also a remake of Telugu superhit Venky's AMAV and was a superhit too. Devi sri composes music for Kutty too. The film is expected to come out by June. Let's hope a success there too.
More...
The much awaited Vishnuvardhan's Arya-Trisha starrer is all set to release on May 15th. Read somewhere about the story and sharing it here.
1st hour of the movie has refreshing love story. When Arya and Trisha are on a casual walk, then happens a crux incident in which Arya looses Trisha before the interval. And 2nd half is about his revenge on those who killed his love. Also came to know that there are some interesting head on head scenes between Arya-JD Chakri.
Looking forward for the release.
Wish you all the best Sarvam Team
More...
Pakka Ravi Teja style entertainer. Surender reddy cinema la assalu anupichaledu.
Ravi Teja dominated all the way. Aged ga kanpichadu, geddam unchite better inka. As usual ga tana ekkili veshalatho, comedy tho entertain chesadu. Amitabh ni imitate chesina scene ulti. Iragadeesadu mimicry. Energy levels ye matram taggaledu.
Illeana major plus cinema ki. Chala bagundi . Baga disturb chesindi.
Illeana chelli ni enduku pettaroardham kala, chiraku puttindi baaga.
Brahmi 1st half lo so so, 2nd half lo rakta patam. iragadeesi avatalesadu. Bedroom scene highlight movie ki.
Ali, Venu madhav, JP andaru bane chesaru
Shyam character waste. Bafoon character lane undi. Mottam Tamil lo cheppadu dialogues, lip sync kuda ivvaledu.
Surender reddy complete ga comedy ki blend aipoyadu. 80% success ayyadu andulo. Migatha annitlo failure. Screenplay em ledu, direction so so. Technical ga very average.
Vakkantam vamsi ni avoid cheyyatam better Surender reddy.
Abburi ravi dialogues are good.
Camera weak. Rasool standards ki chala cheap ga undi.
Gowtham raju garu hadavidi ekkuva chesaru mamulgane, vishayam takkuva.
Music biggest minus. Patalu waste, on screen worst. Surender ki patalu teyatam raadu.
BGM aite Mani kottinde kottadu malli.
On a whole RT-Illi-Bhemmi babai movie ni carry chesestaru.
Season kabatti manchi hit avvochu.
My rating 3/5
More...